MUSICAL DIRECTION & MUSICAL SUPERVISION

  • Don’t Tell Ma Ma, The MAC, Belfast, Dir. Ross Anderson-Doherty
  • Paperboy, British Youth Music Theatre, Lyric Theatre Belfast, Dir. Steven Dexter & Dean Johnson
  • Romeo And Juliet, Moving Stories, Roman Theatre of Verulamium & Minack Theatre, Dir. Emma Gersch
  • The 39 Steps, Bruiser Theatre Company and Lyric Theatre Belfast, Dir. Lisa May
  • Grease, Starworks and Taran, DNB Arena, Stavanger, Norway, Dir. Tom Sterri
  • The Wizard Of Oz, Starworks and Taran, Chateau Neuf, Oslo, Dir. Mattias Carlsson
  • Snow White, Towngate Theatre, Basildon, Dir. Simon Fielding
  • Flashdance, Starworks and Taran, Chateau Neuf, Oslo, Dir. Mattias Carlsson
  • Villages: A Song Cycle, Page To Stage, Southwark Playhouse, Dir. Bronagh Lagan
  • Paperboy, Youth Music Theatre, Lyric Theatre Belfast, Dir. Steven Dexter & Dean Johnson
  • Den Hvite Dame, Sceneskrekk, Fredriksten Festning, Halden, Norway, Dir. Tomas Glans
  • Villages: A Song Cycle, The Other Palace, Dir. Bronagh Lagan
  • The Colleen Bawn, Bruiser Theatre Company and Lyric Theatre Belfast, Dir. Lisa May
  • Grease, Starworks and Taran, Chateau Neuf, Oslo, Dir. Tom Sterri
  • Aladdin, Towngate Theatre, Basildon, Dir. Simon Fielding
  • The Break, Katy Lipson & Aria Entertainment, Arts Theatre, London, Dir. Bronagh Lagan
  • The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole (Aged 13¾), Bruiser Theatre Company, The MAC, Belfast and Irish Tour, Dir. Lisa May
  • Bugsy Malone, Ambassador Theatre Group, Creative Learning, Milton Keynes Theatre, Dir. Robert Marsden
  • Den Hvite Dame, Fredriksten Kulturproduksjoner, Fredriksten Festning, Halden, Norway, Dir. Tomas Glans
  • The Importance Of Being Earnest, Bruiser Theatre Company and The MAC, Belfast, Dir. Lisa May
  • Sleeping Beauty, Towngate Theatre, Basildon, Dir. Simon Fielding
  • The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged), Bruiser Theatre Company, The MAC, Belfast and Irish Tour, Dir. Lisa May
  • Fame, Ambassador Theatre Group, Creative Learning, Milton Keynes Theatre, Dir. Robert Marsden
  • Den Hvite Dame, Fredriksten Kulturproduksjoner, Fredriksten Festning, Halden, Norway, Dir. Tomas Glans
  • Oliver!, Ambassador Theatre Group, Creative Learning, Edinburgh Playhouse, Dir. Peter Corry
  • The 39 Steps, Bruiser Theatre Company and Lyric Theatre Belfast, Dir. Lisa May
  • Live At The Tower, The Royal Palaces, The Tower of London, Dir. Paul Boyd
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Towngate Theatre, Basildon, Dir. Simon Fielding
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre At The Mill, Newtownabbey, Dir. Peter Corry
  • Playhouse Creatures, Bruiser Theatre Company, The MAC, Belfast and Irish Tour, Dir. Lisa May
  • Into The Woods, Ambassador Theatre Group, Creative Learning, Edinburgh Playhouse, Dir. Peter Corry
  • Molly Wobbly, Martin Witts and Lesley Ackland, Leicester Square Theatre, Dir. Paul Boyd
  • Cabaret Medley, Allianz Arts & Business NI Awards 2015, Theatre At The Mill, Newtownabbey, Dir. Sarah Johnston
  • Jack Frost’s Frozen Christmas, Paul Holman Associates, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing, Dir. Alan Cohen
  • Tinseltown, Theatre At The Mill, Newtownabbey, Dir. Paul Boyd
  • Cabaret, Bruiser Theatre Company and The MAC, Belfast, Dir. Lisa May
  • The Wiz, Ambassador Theatre Group, Creative Learning, Milton Keynes Theatre, Dir. Robert Marsden
  • The Tempest, Moving Stories, Minack Theatre, Dir. Emma Gersch
  • The Nose, Bruiser Theatre Company, The MAC, Belfast and Irish Tour, Dir. Lisa May
  • Molly Wobbly, The Phoenix Artist Club, Dir. Paul Boyd
  • Fred and Georgie, LineUp Festival, Greenwich Theatre, Dir. Anne Stoffels
  • Santa Claus The Musical, Paul Holman Associates, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing, Dir. Alan Cohen
  • Hunchback The Musical, Theatre At The Mill, Newtownabbey, Dir. Paul Boyd
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Bruiser Theatre Company, The MAC, Belfast and Irish Tour, Dir. Lisa May
  • Footloose, Ambassador Theatre Group, Creative Learning, Milton Keynes Theatre, Dir. Ian Moore
  • Guys and Dolls, Ambassador Theatre Group, Creative Learning, Regent Theatre, Stoke-On-Trent, Dir. Ian Moore
  • The Break, PickNMix Festival, The MAC, Belfast, co-dir. Jennifer Rooney
  • The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Bruiser Theatre Company and The MAC, Belfast, Dir. Lisa May
  • Aladdin, Paul Holman Associates, The Marina Theatre, Lowestoft, Dir. David Samuel
  • Hansel and Grettel, The Lyric Belfast, Dir. Paul Boyd
  • Lady Windermere’s Fan, Bruiser Theatre Company, The MAC, Belfast and Irish Tour, Dir. Lisa May
  • Have You Met Miss Jones?, Leicester Square Theatre, with Leanne Jones
  • Guys and Dolls, Ambassador Theatre Group, Creative Learning, Milton Keynes Theatre, Dir. Pollyann Tanner
  • Musical Theatre Summer School (McCool), An Grianán Theatre, Letterkenny, Dir. Christina Nelson
  • Molly Wobbly’s Tit Factory, The Lyric Belfast/Assembly Rooms Edinburgh, Dir. Paul Boyd
  • Musical Theatre Summer School (McCool), The Lyric Belfast, Dir. Christina Nelson
  • Twelfth Night, Moving Stories, Minack Theatre, Dir. Emma Gersch
  • Sweet Charity, Bruiser Theatre Company and The MAC, Belfast, Dir. Lisa May
  • West End Showcase 2012, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Criterion Theatre, Dir. Michael Vivian
  • Our House, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Bernie Grant Centre, Dir. Darren Lawrence
  • Have You Met Miss Jones?, Speckulation, The Pheasantry, Dir. James Baker, with Leanne Jones
  • PG West End Showcase 2011, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Criterion Theatre
  • Have You Met Miss Jones?, Brockley Jack Theatre/Thom Thumb Theatre, with Leanne Jones
  • Musical Theatre Project (Urine Town, Annie Get Your Gun and Chess), Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Dir. Sean Mclevy
  • Billy Elliot Regional Showcase, Ambassador Theatre Group/Working Title, Milton Keynes Theatre, Dir. Charlie Parker
  • West End Showcase 2011, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Criterion Theatre, Dir. Michael Vivian
  • The American Clock, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Jackson Lane, Dir. Sean Mclevy
  • Company, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Karamel Club, Dir. Darren Lawrence
  • Dick Whittington, First Family Entertainment, Milton Keynes Theatre, Dir. Christopher Dunham
  • Elegies for Angels, Punks and Raging Queens, Just Passing Through, The Black Box, Belfast, Dir. Ross Anderson
  • Sweet Charity, Northampton College, Dir. Drew Dillon
  • Musical Theatre Project (Oklahoma!, Blood Brothers and Spring Awakening), Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Dir. Darren Lawrence
  • West End Showcase 2010, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Criterion Theatre, Dir. Michael Vivian
  • Hair, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Karamel Club, Dir. Darren Lawrence
  • Cinderella, First Family Entertainment, Milton Keynes Theatre, Dir. Ian Masters
  • PG West End Showcase 2009, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Criterion Theatre, Dir. Ronnie McCann
  • Musical Theatre Project (Spelling Bee, The Wild Party and Sweet Charity), Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Dir. Eddie Gower
  • Dying For It, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, The Pleasance Theatre, Dir. Georgia Bance (and original music)
  • West End Showcase 2009, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Criterion Theatre, Dir. Ronnie McCann
  • The Fix, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, The Albany Theatre, Dir. Sean Mcleavy
  • Marat/Sade, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, The Pleasance Theatre, Dir. Paul Clements
  • PG West End Showcase 2008, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Criterion Theatre, Dir. Ronnie McCann
  • Musical Theatre Project (Hair, Cabaret and A Slice of Saturday Night), Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Dir. Eddie Gower
  • West End Showcase 2008, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Criterion Theatre, Dir. Ronnie McCann
  • Nine, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, The Albany Theatre, Dir. Matt Ryan (Musical Supervisor)
  • A Laughing Matter, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, The Pleasance Theatre, Dir. Georgia Bance
  • PG West End Showcase 2007, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Criterion Theatre, Dir. Michael Vivian
  • Musical Theatre Project (Guys and Dolls, Flora the Red Menace and The Boyfriend), Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Dir. Rick Lipton
  • West End Showcase 2007, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Criterion Theatre, Dir. Philip Weaver
  • Emma, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, The Albany Theatre, Dir. John David
  • The American Clock, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, The New Players Theatre, Dir. Christine Kimberley
  • PG West End Showcase 2006, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Criterion Theatre, Dir. Michael Vivian
  • 8 Actors, 30 minutes, West End Showcase, Jermyn Street Theatre, Prod. Martyn Thomas
  • Song and Dance Project (Assassins, Little Shop of Horrors, My Fair Lady and West Side Story), Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Dir. Rick Lipton
  • Stepping Out, Northampton College, Dir. Alan Gill
  • The Visit, Northampton College, Dir. Sarah Rickerd
  • Aladdin, The Landor Theatre, Dir. Robert McWhir
  • Sweet Charity, Northampton College, Dir. Alan Gill
  • Assassins, North Oxfordshire College
  • Cabaret, North Oxfordshire College, The Mill Theatre, Dir. Alan Gill
  • Henry V, King’s College London, The Courtyard Theatre, Dir. Lindsey Snyder
  • One Man: Crisis On The A46, Millionth Muse Productions, Pentameter Theatre, Dir. Lelia Boyd
  • Flora the Red Menace, Tresham Institute, Dir. Sarah Druce
  • The School for Scandal, Stantonbury Campus, Dir. Lucy Nevitt
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Ludamus, Stantonbury Campus, Dir. Caroline Thompson
  • The Burston School Strike, Stantonbury Campus, Dir. Roy Nevitt
  • Cabaret, Stantonbury Campus Youth Theatre, Dir. Sarah Druce
  • The Jungle Book, Stantonbury Campus Youth Theatre, Dir. Sarah Druce
  • West Side Story, Stantonbury Campus Youth Theatre, Dir. Sarah Druce

ORCHESTRATION & ARRANGEMENTS

  • Don’t Tell Ma Ma, The MAC, Belfast, Dir. Ross Anderson-Doherty
  • Paperboy, British Youth Music Theatre, Lyric Theatre Belfast, Dir. Steven Dexter & Dean Johnson
  • Grease, Starworks and Taran, DNB Arena, Stavanger, Norway, Dir. Tom Sterri
  • Snow White, Towngate Theatre, Basildon, Dir. Simon Fielding
  • Flashdance, Starworks and Taran, Chateau Neuf, Oslo, Dir. Mattias Carlsson
  • Grease, Starworks and Taran, Chateau Neuf, Oslo, Dir. Tom Sterri
  • God Jul Og Fagott Nyttår 2017,Oslo Fagottkor, Folketeateret, Oslo, Dir. Tomas Glans
  • Aladdin, Towngate Theatre, Basildon, Dir. Simon Fielding
  • The Break, Katy Lipson & Aria Entertainment, Arts Theatre, London, Dir. Bronagh Lagan
  • The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole (Aged 13¾), Bruiser Theatre Company, The MAC, Belfast and Irish Tour, Dir. Lisa May
  • Den Hvite Dame, Fredriksten Kulturproduksjoner, Fredriksten Festning, Halden, Norway, Dir. Tomas Glans
  • God Jul Og Fagott Nyttår 2016, Oslo Fagottkor, Folketeateret, Oslo, Dir. Tomas Glans
  • Sleeping Beauty, Towngate Theatre, Basildon, Dir. Simon Fielding
  • Den Hvite Dame, Halden, Norway, Dir. Tomas Glans
  • Live At The Tower, The Tower of London, Dir. Paul Boyd
  • Jack and the Beanstalk, Towngate Theatre, Basildon, Dir. Simon Fielding
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Theatre At The Mill, Newtownabbey, Dir. Peter Corry
  • Molly Wobbly, Martin Witts and Lesley Ackland, Leicester Square Theatre, Dir. Paul Boyd
  • Tinseltown, Theatre At The Mill, Newtownabbey, Dir. Paul Boyd
  • Cabaret, Bruiser Theatre Company and The MAC, Belfast, Dir. Lisa May (additional orchestrations)
  • The Wiz, Ambassador Theatre Group, Creative Learning, Milton Keynes Theatre, Dir. Robert Marsden
  • Santa Claus The Musical, Paul Holman Associates, Pavilion Theatre, Worthing, Dir. Alan Cohen
  • Hunchback The Musical, Theatre At The Mill, Newtownabbey, Dir. Paul Boyd
  • Guys and Dolls, Ambassador Theatre Group, Creative Learning, Regent Theatre, Stoke-On-Trent, Dir. Ian Moore
  • The Break, PickNMix Festival, The MAC, Belfast, co-dir. Jennifer Rooney
  • Aladdin, Paul Holman Associates, The Marina Theatre, Lowestoft, Dir. David Samuel
  • Have You Met Miss Jones?, Leicester Square Theatre, with Leanne Jones
  • Sweet Charity, Bruiser Theatre Company and The MAC, Belfast, Dir. Lisa May
  • Billy Elliot Regional Showcase, Ambassador Theatre Group/Working Title, Milton Keynes Theatre, Dir. Charlie Parker
  • Company, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Karamel Club, Dir. Darren Lawrence
  • The Burston School Strike, Stantonbury Campus, Dir. Roy Nevitt
  • The Jungle Book, Stantonbury Campus Youth Theatre, Dir. Sarah Druce
  • West Side Story, Stantonbury Campus Youth Theatre, Dir. Sarah Druce

ORIGINAL COMPOSITION

  • Romeo & Juliet, Moving Stories, Roman Theatre of Verulamium & Minack Theatre, Dir. Emma Gersch
  • The 39 Steps, Bruiser Theatre Company and Lyric Theatre Belfast, Dir. Lisa May
  • The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole (Aged 13¾), Bruiser Theatre Company, The MAC, Belfast and Irish Tour, Dir. Lisa May (additional songs)
  • Den Hvite Dame, Fredriksten Kulturproduksjoner, Fredriksten Festning, Halden, Norway, Dir. Tomas Glans (additional music)
  • The Importance Of Being Earnest, Bruiser Theatre Company and The MAC, Belfast, Dir. Lisa May
  • The 39 Steps, Bruiser Theatre Company and Lyric Theatre Belfast, Dir. Lisa May
  • Playhouse Creatures, Bruiser Theatre Company, The MAC, Belfast and Irish Tour, Dir. Lisa May
  • The Tempest, Moving Stories, Minack Theatre, Dir. Emma Gersch
  • The Nose, Bruiser Theatre Company, The MAC, Belfast and UK Tour, Dir. Lisa May
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Bruiser Theatre Company, The MAC, Belfast and Irish Tour, Dir. Lisa May
  • Lady Windermere’s Fan, Bruiser Theatre Company, The MAC, Belfast and Irish Tour, Dir. Lisa May
  • Twelfth Night, Moving Stories, Minack Theatre, Dir. Emma Gersch
  • The American Clock, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, Jackson Lane, Dir. Sean Mclevy
  • Dying For It, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, The Pleasance Theatre, Dir. Georgia Bance
  • A Laughing Matter, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, The Pleasance Theatre, Dir. Georgia Bance
  • The American Clock, Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, The New Players Theatre, Dir. Christine Kimberley
  • The Visit, Northampton College, Dir. Sarah Rickerd
  • Henry V, King’s College London, The Courtyard Theatre, Dir. Lindsey Snyder
  • The School for Scandal, Stantonbury Campus, Dir. Lucy Nevitt
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Ludamus, Stantonbury Campus, Dir. Caroline Thompson

RECORDINGS

  • La Oss Skinne I Fred, Oslo Fagottkor with Kuuk, Christmas Single
  • Den Hvite Dame, Original Cast EP
  • Tinseltown, Original Cast EP
  • Hansel and Grettel, 15th Anniversary Live Cast Recording
  • Molly Wobbly’s Tit Factory, Original Cast Recording
  • Elegies for Angels, Punks and Raging Queens, Original Northern Irish Cast Recording

DIRECTION

  • The Break, PickNMix Festival, The MAC, Belfast, co-dir. Jennifer Rooney
  • Yerma, North Oxfordshire College
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, North Oxfordshire College
  • Assassins, North Oxfordshire College
  • A Little Night Music, King’s College Musical Theatre Society (semi-staged)
  • Nine, King’s College Musical Theatre Society
  • Sweet Charity, King’s College Musical Theatre Society